Privacy Statement


Responsible body for the purposes of data protection laws,
in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR), is:

White Marten UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Meluner Str. 15, 70569 Stuttgart
Tel. +49 711 46059115
Kontakt / Email (hier klicken)

Your Affected Rights

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

  • Information about your stored data and their processing,
  • Correction of incorrect personal data,
  • Deletion of your data stored with us,
  • Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • Objection to the processing of your data with us and
  • Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have signed a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority will depend on the state of your domicile, work or alleged violation. A list of the non-public-sector supervisory authorities can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy statement. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We will only share your personal information with third parties if:

  • You have given your express consent,
  • processing is required to complete a contract with you,
  • processing is required to fulfill a legal obligation

processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

Deletion or blocking of the data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as provided for by the various storage periods provided for by law. After discontinuation of the respective purpose or expiry of these deadlines, the corresponding data will be routinely blocked and deleted in accordance with the legal regulations.

Collecting general information when visiting our website

When you access our website, a cookie automatically records information of a general nature. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is only information that does not allow conclusions about your person.

This information is technically necessary to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you and is mandatory when using the internet. They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

  • Ensure a hassle-free connection to the site,
  • Ensuring a smooth use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well as
  • for further administrative purposes.

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest for the aforementioned purposes of data collection. We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. The recipient of the data is only the responsible body and possibly the processor.

Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically gives us certain data, such as IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies can not be used to start programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our web pages.

In no case will the data collected by us be disclosed to third parties or a link to personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can disable the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help features of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

Contact

If you have questions of any kind contact us by e-mail or contact form, give us your voluntary consent to contact us. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address. This serves for the assignment of the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. After completing your request, personal data will be automatically deleted.

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy to always comply with the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the Privacy Policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Ask the Privacy Officer

If you have questions about privacy, please email us, use our contact form or contact us directly.

This Privacy Policy was created with the Privacy Statement Generator of activeMind AG and translated into English.